TP-LINK WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
Price: $3599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TP-LINK TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module - Internal +3.3V Power Supply, Plug-and-Play, Single-mode Fiber Cable, 1.25Gbps Data Rate

Item#:  8345155  | Model#: TL-SM321B
Price:
$35.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

TP-LINK WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module Product Details

Media Converter Plug n Play

TP-LINK TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
Extend your network range by up to 10km with the TP-LINK TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module. This product supports WDM Bi-Directional technology by using only a single strand of fiber. Plus, it delivers up to 1.25Gbps of whopping data transfer rate for high-speed network connection. With its Plug and Play feature, you can instantly use it without any complicated setup. This WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module is designed to work well with TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L products. Get a perfect solution for your network needs with the TP-LINK TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module; order it now!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module; extends your network operational distance by using only a single strand of fiber
  • 1.25Gbps data transfer rate; offers high-speed network connection 
  • Single-mode fiber; ideal for high density applications

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: TP-Link
    Warranty provided by: TP-Link
    UPC No: 6935364030520
    Mfg Part No: TL-SM321B
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:6, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TP-Link logos are registered trademarks of TP-Link. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: