Black Box Dynamic Fiber Conversion System - fiber
Price: $59399
ADD TO CART
Black Box Dynamic Fiber Conversion System - fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Dynamic Fiber Conversion System - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX - SC single-mode / RJ-45 - up to 7.5 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  8579972  | Model#: LMC3052C-R2
Price:
$593.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Black Box Dynamic Fiber Conversion System - fiber Product Details

Tough, versatile, and manageable - the Dynamic Fiber Conversion system is a professional-grade system. It's the battleship of media conversion systems, making it perfect for the demands of your enterprise network.

The Dynamic Fiber Conversion system is a chassis-and-modules solution designed to give you the maximum number of configuration options for the toughest industrial environments.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP
   Max Transfer Distance:  7.5 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LMC3052C-R2

  • Shipping Weight: 0.3400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.