Black Box Dynamic Fiber Conversion System - fiber
Price: $59399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Dynamic Fiber Conversion System - fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Dynamic Fiber Conversion System - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX - SC single-mode / RJ-45 - up to 7.5 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  8579972  | Model#: LMC3052C-R2
Price:
$593.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Black Box Dynamic Fiber Conversion System - fiber Product Details

Tough, versatile, and manageable - the Dynamic Fiber Conversion system is a professional-grade system. It's the battleship of media conversion systems, making it perfect for the demands of your enterprise network.

The Dynamic Fiber Conversion system is a chassis-and-modules solution designed to give you the maximum number of configuration options for the toughest industrial environments.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP
   Max Transfer Distance:  7.5 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 female
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LMC3052C-R2

  • Shipping Weight: 0.3400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: