Black Box - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast
Price: $30299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm - for Dynamic Fiber Conversion System

Item#:  8579968  | Model#: LMC3036C
Price:
$302.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Black Box - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Product Details

Autosensing 10-/100-Mbps modules are Layer 2 media converters that can act on oversized packets. They will pass packets up to 1536 bytes and accommodate VLANs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP
   Max Transfer Distance:  3.1 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Black Box Dynamic Fiber Conversion System
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LMC3036C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: