Black Box - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast
Price: $30299
ADD TO CART
Black Box - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 3.1 miles - 1310 nm - for Dynamic Fiber Conversion System

Item#:  8579968  | Model#: LMC3036C
Price:
$302.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Black Box - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Product Details

Autosensing 10-/100-Mbps modules are Layer 2 media converters that can act on oversized packets. They will pass packets up to 1536 bytes and accommodate VLANs.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP
   Max Transfer Distance:  3.1 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Black Box Dynamic Fiber Conversion System
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LMC3036C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.