10GBASE-SR X2 MOD
Price: $1,45999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
10GBASE-SR X2 MOD
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine (X2-10GB-SR)

Item#:  8375948  | Model#: X2-10GB-SR
Price:
$1,459.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

10GBASE-SR X2 MOD Product Details

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km*MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 746320969237
    Mfg Part No: X2-10GB-SR
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:2, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: