Allied Telesis AT SPSX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $6899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesis AT SPSX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesis AT SPSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13642725  | Model#: AT-SPSX-90
Price:
$68.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Allied Telesis AT SPSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

The AT-SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550m The AT-SPSX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products, which have an SFP port.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Localization:  North America

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -58 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 85% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 0767035173276
    Mfg Part No: AT-SPSX-90
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: