10M CABLE MMF SC SC DUPLX-50/125
Price: $2699
ADD TO CART
10M CABLE MMF SC SC DUPLX-50/125
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron (N506-10M)

Item#:  547940  | Model#: N506-10M
List Price:
$38.40
Instant Savings:
- $11.41  (30%)
Price:
$26.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

10M CABLE MMF SC SC DUPLX-50/125 Product Details

Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fibre channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  33 ft

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPPLITE   TRIPP-LITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332116956
    Mfg Part No: N506-10M
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: