3M CABLE MMF SC SC DUPLX-50/125
Price: $2999
ADD TO CART
3M CABLE MMF SC SC DUPLX-50/125
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron (N506-03M)

Item#:  547930  | Model#: N506-03M
Price:
$29.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

3M CABLE MMF SC SC DUPLX-50/125 Product Details

Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  10 ft

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332117212
    Mfg Part No: N506-03M
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.