Axiom Memory XENPAK Transceiver Module - 10111-AX
Price: $33799 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory 10G XENPAK Transceiver Module –10GBase-LR, SC Single-Mode, 10Gbps Data Transfer, 1310nm Wavelength, Up to 10km Fiber Support, Equivalent to Extreme Networks 10111 - 10111-AX

Item#:  7656096  | Model#: 10111-AX
Price:
$337.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory XENPAK Transceiver Module - 10111-AX Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory 10111-AX XENPAK Transceiver Module
Get high bandwidth data transmission over a mid-range distance with the Axiom Memory 10111-AX XENPAK Transceiver Module. It works with 10GBase-LR SC Single-Mode fiber interface, delivering 10Gbps of data transfer rate with 1310nm of optical wavelength and supports up to 10km of fiber data transmission. Being compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), it works with all MSA compliant products on the same network. Its hot-swappable feature enables it to use with a mission-critical data center and enterprise applications without causing any downtime. Equivalent to the Extreme Networks 10111, it can be used for Extreme Networks XGM2-2xn; BlackDiamond 10G2H, 10G2X, 10G4X, 10G6Xi, 10GX3, XM-2HR, XM-2X & XM-2XR expansion modules. Purchase the Axiom Memory 10111-AX XENPAK Transceiver Module now!

Features :

  • Equivalent to Extreme Networks 10111
  • 10GBase-LR Ethernet
  • SC Single-Mode interface
  • XENPAK form factor
  • 10Gbps data transfer rate
  • Up to 10km fiber transmission
  • Hot-swappable feature makes it useful for mission-critical data center and enterprise applications
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • For Extreme Networks XGM2-2xn; BlackDiamond 10G2H, 10G2X, 10G4X, 10G6Xi, 10GX3, XM-2HR, XM-2X & XM-2XR expansion modules
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282041705
    Mfg Part No: 10111-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: