Axiom OC-48 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module- SFP-OC48-SR-AX
Price: $26599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory OC-48 SFP Transceiver Module – OC-48/STM-16, LC Single-Mode Interface, Up to 2.488 Gbps, 1310nm Wave Length, Up to 2Km Fiber Support, Equivalent to Cisco SFP-OC48-SR - SFP-OC48-SR-AX

Item#:  7650010  | Model#: SFP-OC48-SR-AX
Price:
$265.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom OC-48 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module- SFP-OC48-SR-AX Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory SFP-OC48-SR-AX Transceiver Module
Get a high speed data transmission over a medium range of fiber network with the Axiom Memory SFP-OC48-SR-AX Transceiver Module. It works with OC-48 LC single-mode fiber interface, delivering 2.488 Gbps of data transfer rate with 1310nm of optical wavelength and supports data transmission for up to 2Km on fiber network. Being compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), it works with all MSA compliant products from other manufacturer on the same network. Each of these transceiver modules is configured and loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and Cisco quality ID feature. Equivalent to the Cisco SFP-OC48-SR, it is used as an industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications. It also supports extended temperature ranges and digital diagnostic functions (DDM) for easy monitoring. Purchase the Axiom Memory SFP-OC48-SR-AX Transceiver Module at the earliest!

Features :

  • OC-48 fiber transmission for supporting mid range of fiber communication
  • Up to 2Km fiber transmission
  • LC Single-Mode interface
  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) form factor
  • Hot-swappable feature enables no down time when deployed with no need to reboot the switch or router
  • Up to 2.488 Gbps data transfer rate
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Equivalent to Cisco SFP-OC48-SR
  • Supports extended temperature ranges and digital diagnostic functions (DDM) for easy monitoring
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282041514
    Mfg Part No: SFP-OC48-SR-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: