Axiom Memory 10G X2 Transceiver Module - J8438A-AX
Price: $1,34999
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory X2 transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP J8438A ) - for HP Switch 5400; HPE 20p 10/100/1000, 3500, 42XX, 6200, 64XX, 81XX, Switch (J8438A-AX)

Item#:  7649795  | Model#: J8438A-AX
Price:
$1,349.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory 10G X2 Transceiver Module - J8438A-AX Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory J8438A-AX X2 Transceiver Module
Get reliable & high bandwidth fiber connectivity for HP switches over a long distance with the Axiom Memory J8438A-AX X2 Transceiver Module. Each of this X2 transceiver is tested to ensure guaranteed compatibility and meets all industry standards and HP specifications. Being compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), it works with all MSA compliant products on the same network. It works with 10GBase-ER SC Single-Mode fiber interface, delivering 10Gbps of data transfer rate with 1550nm of optical wavelength and supports up to 40km of fiber data transmission. Equivalent to the HP J8438A, it can be used with various Hewlett-Packard fiber channel switch, router, directors, blade server, and SAN storage systems. Its hot-swappable feature enables it to use with a mission-critical data center and enterprise applications without causing any downtime. Order the Axiom Memory J8438A-AX X2 Transceiver Module now!

Features :

  • X2 form factor
  • Equivalent to HP J8438A
  • 10GBase-ER Ethernet
  • SC Single-Mode interface
  • 10Gbps data transfer rate
  • Up to 40km fiber transmission
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • For HP Switch 5400; HPE 20p 10/100/1000, 3500, 42XX, 6200, 64XX, 81XX, & HP Switch 8212
  • Hot-swappable feature makes it useful for mission-critical data center and enterprise applications
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0740617031355
    Mfg Part No: J8438A-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.