Axiom Memory DSSFPFC2GSW-AX 2Gbps SFP Transceiver
Price: $10399 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory 2Gbps SFP Transceiver Module – For 1/2-Gbps Fiber Channel, LC Multi-Mode Interface, 850nm Wave Length, Up to 500m Fiber Support, Equivalent to Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW - DSSFPFC2GSW-AX

Item#:  7657604  | Model#: DSSFPFC2GSW-AX
Price:
$103.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory DSSFPFC2GSW-AX 2Gbps SFP Transceiver Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory DSSFPFC2GSW-AX SFP Transceiver Module
Get the high performance data transmission through fiber optic cable with Axiom Memory DSSFPFC2GSW-AX SFP Transceiver Module. It offers up to 2Gbps auto sensing fiber optic network connectivity with 850nm of optical wavelength and supports up to 500m of fiber data transmission. It is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS and SMARTnet compliance. Being equivalent to Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW, it is compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Its compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), enable it to work in alliance with other manufacturers MSA compliant products on the same network. Its hot-swappable feature enables it to use with a mission-critical data center and enterprise applications without causing any downtime. Purchase the Axiom Memory DSSFPFC2GSW-AX SFP Transceiver Module at the earliest!

Features :

  • Equivalent to Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
  • Up to 2Gbps fiber channel support
  • Up to 500m fiber transmission
  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) form factor
  • LC Multi-Mode interface
  • Hot-swappable feature makes it useful for mission-critical data center and enterprise applications
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282041255
    Mfg Part No: DSSFPFC2GSW-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: