Axiom Memory 3CGBIC91-AX GBIC Transceiver Module
Price: $3499
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory GBIC Transceiver Module – Ethernet 1000BASE-SX, SC Multi Mode Interface, 1Gbps, 850nm Wave Length, Up to 550m Fiber Support, Equivalent to 3Com 3CGBIC91 - 3CGBIC91-AX

Item#:  7654589  | Model#: 3CGBIC91-AX
Price:
$34.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory 3CGBIC91-AX GBIC Transceiver Module Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory 3CGBIC91-AX GBIC Transceiver Module
Get the reliable fiber communications over short distance networking with the Axiom Memory 3CGBIC91-AX GBIC Transceiver Module. It works with 1000BASE-SX Multi Mode SC fiber interface, delivering 1Gbps of data transfer rate with 850nm of optical wavelength and supports up to 550m of fiber data transmission. Being equivalent to the 3Com 3CGBIC91 Transceiver module, it is compatible with 3COM’s switches, routers, SAN storage system & other networking products. Its Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliance feature makes it works with other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products within the same network. The hot-swappable feature enables to use with input / output devices without causing any downtime. Order the Axiom Memory 3CGBIC91-AX GBIC Transceiver Module at the earliest!

Features :

  • Plug-in module GBIC form factor
  • 1Gbps data transfer rate
  • SC multi mode interface
  • 1000BASE-SX Ethernet
  • Supports up to 550m fiber transmission
  • Hot-swappable
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Compatible across the 3Com fiber channel switch, router, directors, SAN storage systems and product platforms
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282041958
    Mfg Part No: 3CGBIC91-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.