Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
Price: $18999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
  1. Limit 13 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm

Item#:  8579944  | Model#: LMC212A-MM-R3
Price:
$189.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Product Details

FlexPoint Modular Media Converters from Black Box provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN. These standalone converters are also chassis-based modules! Plus, FlexPoint offers you more interface options than any other media-converter system.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 10Base-FL
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-FL - ST multi-mode female x 2

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120 V ( 60 Hz )

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  4 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  7.05 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  1 year warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No: 0778321201054
    Mfg Part No: LMC212A-MM-R3

  • Shipping Weight: 1.3800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: