Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Round Interconnect Cable
Price: $55799
ADD TO CART
Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Round Interconnect Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies - Network cable - PanMPO multi-mode (F) to PanMPO multi-mode (F) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua

Item#:  13675156  | Model#: FXTRP7N7NBNM010
Price:
$557.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Round Interconnect Cable Product Details

MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies are pre-terminated 12-fiber cable assemblies that are used in high-density network applications. These interconnect round cable assemblies are used with pre-terminated cassettes in main and horizontal cabling distribution areas. The QuickNet System meets the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and high speed Fibre Channel systems while maintaining compatibility with Ethernet. The high-density modular design fits into rack mount fiber cassette enclosures to ensure efficient use of space and rapid network deployment.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Plenum, Polarity Method B
   Length:  33 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  PanMPO multi-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  PanMPO multi-mode - female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNP, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-604-5, TIA/EIA-568-C.1

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FXTRP7N7NBNM010
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: