Perle C-100-M1ST2U - fiber media converter - Fast
Price: $24599
ADD TO CART
Perle C-100-M1ST2U - fiber media converter - Fast
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle C-100-M1ST2U - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Item#:  13660335  | Model#: 05041810
Price:
$245.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Perle C-100-M1ST2U - fiber media converter - Fast Product Details

C-100-M1ST2U - fast Ethernet media converter module 100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-BX 1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX single strand fiber, multi-mode (ST). A fiber to Ethernet media converter designed to be used with the Media Converter Chassis.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-TX, 100Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power, receive
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Far End Fault (FEF), Link Pass-Through, 1.5 KV Magnetic Isolation
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - ST multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  595,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH

Dimensions & Weight
   Weight:  5.29 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 0734660418102
    Mfg Part No: 05041810
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: