Perle S-100-M1ST2D - fiber media converter - Fast
Price: $24599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Perle S-100-M1ST2D - fiber media converter - Fast
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle S-100-M1ST2D - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Item#:  13660320  | Model#: 05040804
Price:
$245.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Perle S-100-M1ST2D - fiber media converter - Fast Product Details

S-100-M1ST2D is a Fast Ethernet standalone media converter 100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-BX 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX single strand fiber, multi-mode (ST). An advanced fiber to Ethernet media converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  United States

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-TX, 100Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, receive, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Far End Fault (FEF), Link Pass-Through, 1.5 KV Magnetic Isolation
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - ST multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  595,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V
   Power Consumption Operational:  2 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.1 in
   Depth:  4.7 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 0734660408042
    Mfg Part No: 05040804
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: