Perle S-100-M1ST2D - fiber media converter - Fast
Price: $24599
ADD TO CART
Perle S-100-M1ST2D - fiber media converter - Fast
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle S-100-M1ST2D - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Item#:  13660320  | Model#: 05040804
Price:
$245.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Perle S-100-M1ST2D - fiber media converter - Fast Product Details

S-100-M1ST2D is a Fast Ethernet standalone media converter 100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-BX 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX single strand fiber, multi-mode (ST). An advanced fiber to Ethernet media converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  United States

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-TX, 100Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power, receive
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Far End Fault (FEF), Link Pass-Through, 1.5 KV Magnetic Isolation
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - ST multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  595,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V
   Power Consumption Operational:  2 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.1 in
   Depth:  4.7 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 0734660408042
    Mfg Part No: 05040804
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.