QLogic - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre
Price: $1,08399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
QLogic - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

QLogic - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - LC - 850 nm ( pack of 4 ) (SFP8-SW-4PK)

Item#:  7433463  | Model#: SFP8-SW-4PK
Price:
$1,083.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

QLogic - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Product Details

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  4 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  8.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Fibre Channel - LC x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+
 
  • Manufactured by: QLogic
    Warranty provided by: QLogic
    UPC No: 0783386012415
    Mfg Part No: SFP8-SW-4PK
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 23.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • QLogic logos are registered trademarks of QLogic. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: