Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
Price: $34899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - Media converter - Ethernet - 10Base-2 (coax), 10Base-FL - ST multi-mode / BNC - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm

Item#:  8579899  | Model#: LMC211AE-MM
Price:
$348.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Product Details

FlexPoint Modular Media Converters from Black Box provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN. These standalone converters are also chassis-based modules!

FlexPoint Media Converters make it easy to expand your networks as your company grows. The incredible variety and versatility of this system make it ideal for networks those are subject to constant upgrades and changes.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-2 (coax), 10Base-FL
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-FL - ST multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-2 - BNC

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  4 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  7.05 oz
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LMC211AE-MM

  • Shipping Weight: 1.1600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: