Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
Price: $1,53999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 40.4 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  8579887  | Model#: LMC1011AE-R3
Price:
$1,539.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Product Details

The flexible media converter solution that grows with your network - and has the interface choices you need!

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  40.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, status
   Features:  Flow control, auto-correction of twisted-pair polarity reverse, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  4 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  7.05 oz
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LMC1011AE-R3

  • Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: