AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
Price: $31799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF1424P2BCR) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13653925  | Model#: FTLF1424P2BCR-AO
Price:
$317.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Product Details

This Finisar FTLF1424P2BCR compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  4.24 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Finisar FTLF1424P2BCR
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455466155
    Mfg Part No: FTLF1424P2BCR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: