Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $82199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH - 100Base-LX, CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1530 nm

Item#:  13286232  | Model#: TN-CWDM-100LX-1530
Price:
$821.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-LX, CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
   Optical Wave Length:  1530 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3/STM-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Diagnostics
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, Laser Class 1, FDA, MSA, IEC 60825, 21 CFR 1040.10, 21 CFR 1040.11

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177038855
    Mfg Part No: TN-CWDM-100LX-1530
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: