AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $78199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. Limit 8 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR - MPO multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13653894  | Model#: QSFP28-100GB-SR-AO
Price:
$781.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

This MSA Compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP28 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455345146
    Mfg Part No: QSFP28-100GB-SR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: