AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $48199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1403007-E6) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nm - for Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 4524, 4526, 4

Item#:  13653842  | Model#: AA1403007-E6-AO
Price:
$481.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

This Avaya/Nortel AA1403007-E6 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LRM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  722 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Avaya/Nortel AA1403007-E6
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 4524GT, 4524GT-PWR, 4526FX, 4526GTX-PWR, 4526T, 4526T-PWR, 4526T-PWR+, 4548GT, 4548GT-PWR, 4550T, 4550T-PWR, 4550T-PWR+, 4826GTS, 4826GTS-PWR+, 4850GTS, 4850GTS-PWR+
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455464090
    Mfg Part No: AA1403007-E6-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: