AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8.5 Gbps
Price: $11399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8.5 Gbps
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP AJ718A ) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for HPE 8Gb, SN6000; StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, MPX200, SN6000

Item#:  13653763  | Model#: AJ718A-AO
Price:
$113.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8.5 Gbps Product Details

This HP AJ718A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  8.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP AJ718A
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre Channel Switch ¦ HPE StorageWorks 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch, 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, MPX200 Multifunction Router 1 GbE Base Chassis, MPX200 Multifunction Router 10 - 1 GbE Base Chassis, SN6000 Stackable Dual Power Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000 Stackable Single Power Fibre
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455465400
    Mfg Part No: AJ718A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: