Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Round Interconnect Cable
Price: $39399
ADD TO CART
Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Round Interconnect Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies - Network cable - PanMPO multi-mode (F) to PanMPO multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua

Item#:  13519587  | Model#: FXTRP7N8NBNM001
Price:
$393.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Round Interconnect Cable Product Details

PanMPO Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies are pre-terminated 12-fiber cable assemblies. The unique design of the PanMPO Connector allows for rapid gender and polarity change in the field, in support of standards-compliant cable plant migration from 10G cassette-based systems to 40G MPO connector-based parallel optics cable plant. PanMPO Interconnect Assemblies meet the demands of 10G Ethernet and higher speed 40G Ethernet and high speed ANSI Fiber Channel systems while maintaining compliance to the recommendations of TIA 568C for both Serial Duplex and Parallel Optics wiring schemes.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Plenum, Polarity Method B
   Length:  3.3 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  PanMPO multi-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  PanMPO multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNP, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-604-5, TIA/EIA-568-C.1

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    UPC No: 0673825406977
    Mfg Part No: FXTRP7N8NBNM001
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: