AddOn 2m Cisco Compatible SFP+ AOC - direct attach
Price: $12199
ADD TO CART
AddOn 2m Cisco Compatible SFP+ AOC - direct attach
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 2m Cisco Compatible SFP+ AOC - Direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 6.6 ft - fiber optic

Item#:  13167466  | Model#: SFP-10G-AOC2M-AO
Price:
$121.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 2m Cisco Compatible SFP+ AOC - direct attach Product Details

This is a Cisco SFP-10G-AOC2M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Length:  6.6 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  SFP+
   Connector (Second End):  SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455061862
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-AOC2M-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: