Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable
Price: $51399
ADD TO CART
Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies - Network cable - PanMPO multi-mode (F) to PanMPO multi-mode (F) - 20 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - indoor, plenum - aqua

Item#:  13467149  | Model#: FXTYP7E7EAAF020
Price:
$513.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Product Details

PanMPO Trunk Assemblies are pre-terminated 12-fiber and 24-fiber cable assemblies. The unique design of the PanMPO Connector allows for rapid gender and polarity change in the field, in support of standards-compliant cable plant migration from 10G cassette-based systems to 40G MPO connector-based parallel optics cable plant. These trunk cable assemblies optimize cable routing requirements to ensure efficient use of pathway space and significantly reduce installation time and cost. All small diameter trunk cable assemblies are factory terminated and tested to deliver verified optical performance and reliability for improved network integrity. 10Gig versions provide 10 Gb/s network performance up to 300 meters for OM3 and up to 550 meters for OM4 per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard while maintaining compatibility with legacy systems.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Indoor, plenum, breakout, pulling eye, Polarity Method A, standard IL
   Length:  20 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  PanMPO multi-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  PanMPO multi-mode - female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, ICEA S-83-596, OFNP, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-604-5, GR-409-CORE, TIA/EIA-568-C.1

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FXTYP7E7EAAF020
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.4500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: