Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $6999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-GE-S) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13160356  | Model#: AXG91644
Price:
$69.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco SFP-GE-S
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282086461
    Mfg Part No: AXG91644
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: