HPE PremierFlex - Network cable - MPO multi-mode
Price: $46000
ADD TO CART
HPE PremierFlex - Network cable - MPO multi-mode
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE PremierFlex - Network cable - MPO multi-mode - MPO multi-mode - 33 ft - fiber optic - OM4 - for HPE 32, 48, 8/20, 8Gb, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb, SN6000B 16, SN8000B 32, SN8000B 48 (QK729A)

Item#:  13160259  | Model#: QK729A
Price:
$460.00
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

HPE PremierFlex - Network cable - MPO multi-mode Product Details

Provide more robust and reliable data transfer, due to their lower sensitivity to sharp bends, which can reduce downtime and operating expense.Fiber optic cable routing can result in 90° bends, cables caught in cabinet doors and kinks. Data loss and transmission errors resulting from these common problems are difficult to troubleshoot, expensive, and increase downtime. HP PremierFlex bendable fiber optic cables solve these problems by providing up to 10 times better bend performance than existing fiber cables.HP's PremierFlex cables use a bendable fiber technology that significantly improves bend performance over existing fiber cables. This, combined with improvements in fiber clarity and bandwidth, allows HP PremierFlex cables to transmit data over longer distances, at higher rates, with fewer transmission errors.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: HPE
    Warranty provided by: HPE
    UPC No: 0886111610563
    Mfg Part No: QK729A
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE logos are registered trademarks of HPE. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: