Perle S-110PP-M1SC2U - fiber media converter
Price: $45799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Perle S-110PP-M1SC2U - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle S-110PP-M1SC2U - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Item#:  13272875  | Model#: 05085154
Price:
$457.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Perle S-110PP-M1SC2U - fiber media converter Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  United States

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX (PoE+) - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - SC multi-mode female x 2

Power
   Power Over Ethernet (PoE):  PoE+
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 0734660851541
    Mfg Part No: 05085154
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.5500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: