Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC10 - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $11499
ADD TO CART
Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC10 - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX10 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13190085  | Model#: 05059300
Price:
$114.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-LX10
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX10 - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco GLC-FE-100LX
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 0734660593007
    Mfg Part No: 05059300
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: