Perle IDS-108F-DM2ST2-XT - switch - 10 ports
Price: $43499 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Perle IDS-108F-DM2ST2-XT - switch - 10 ports
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle IDS-108F-DM2ST2-XT - Switch - unmanaged - 8 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX - DIN rail mountable - DC power

Item#:  9972071  | Model#: 07010740
Price:
$434.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Perle IDS-108F-DM2ST2-XT - switch - 10 ports Product Details

The IDS-108F is a 10 ports industrial Ethernet switch providing advanced performance to enable real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will operate instantly as soon as you power it up.

The IDS-108F is a rugged fan-less switch that is hardened to provide superior reliability in 0 to 60°C, or harsh extended operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch - 10 ports - unmanaged
   Enclosure Type:  DIN rail mountable
   Subtype:  Fast Ethernet
   Ports:  8 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  3.1 miles
   MAC Address Table Size:  8K entries
   Features:  Flow control, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, 1MB packet buffer
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
   Status Indicators:  Port transmission speed, power, link/activity

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  8 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 2 x 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode x 2

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  DC 12/24/48 V
   Power Consumption Operational:  8.6 Watt
   Features:  Redundant Power System (RPS) connector

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  347,577 hour(s)
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 24, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, CISPR 22, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-6-2, RoHS, EN 61000-4-8, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, WEEE, UL 508, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B, REACH, EN 60825-1, IP30, EN55024:2010

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.4 in
   Depth:  4.4 in
   Height:  5.4 in
   Weight:  11.29 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 5 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90% (non-condensing)
   Min Storage Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Storage Temperature:  186.8 °F
   Humidity Range Storage:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 0679202107406
    Mfg Part No: 07010740
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: