Perle IDS-105F-S2ST20 - switch - 5 ports
Price: $24699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Perle IDS-105F-S2ST20 - switch - 5 ports
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle IDS-105F-S2ST20 - Switch - unmanaged - 4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-LX - DIN rail mountable - DC power

Item#:  9972055  | Model#: 07010040
Price:
$246.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Perle IDS-105F-S2ST20 - switch - 5 ports Product Details

Perle industrial-grade Ethernet Switches are designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications.

The IDS-105F is a 5 port industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch providing advanced performance enabling real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will operate instantly as soon as you power it up. IDS-105F are rugged fan-less switches that are hardened to provide superior reliability in 0 to 60°C.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch - 5 ports - unmanaged
   Enclosure Type:  DIN rail mountable
   Subtype:  Fast Ethernet
   Ports:  4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-LX
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   MAC Address Table Size:  1024 entries
   Features:  Flow control, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, fanless, 512KB packet buffer
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
   Status Indicators:  Port transmission speed, power, link/activity

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  4 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x 100Base-LX - ST single-mode x 2

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  DC 12/24/48 V
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.4 Watt
   Features:  Redundant Power System (RPS) connector

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  717,100 hour(s)
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 24, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, CISPR 22, EN55022 Class B, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, EN55024 Class B, EN 61000-6-2, RoHS, EN 61000-4-8, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, WEEE, UL 508, FDA, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B, REACH, CDRH, IP30, EN5502

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.2 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  4.5 in
   Weight:  6.7 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 5 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90% (non-condensing)
   Min Storage Temperature:  -13 °F
   Max Storage Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Storage:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 0679202100407
    Mfg Part No: 07010040
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: