Perle PSFP-1000D-M2LC2-XT - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $31999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Perle PSFP-1000D-M2LC2-XT - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle PSFP-1000D-M2LC2-XT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, FICON - 1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  9971944  | Model#: 05059420
Price:
$319.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Perle PSFP-1000D-M2LC2-XT - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

Perle SFP optical transceivers are hot-swappable, compact media connectors that provide instant fiber connectivity for your networking gear. They are a cost-effective way to connect a single network device to a wide variety of fiber cable distances and types. By eliminating the need to maintain surplus units/devices of various fiber types for network repairs or upgrades, small form-factor pluggable optical transceivers reduce network equipment inventories. Network upgrades are also made easier because SFPs are interchangeable fiber connectors that can adapt to the existing network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, FICON
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 0734660594202
    Mfg Part No: 05059420
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: