Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $47899 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD ) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-BiDi - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 832-918 nm - for Cisco ASR 9001, 9006, 9006 w

Item#:  13654294  | Model#: QSFP40GSRBD-AX
Price:
$478.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

This Axiom QSFP+ transceiver module is compliant in OEM applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-BiDi
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  832-918 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - LC multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA SFF-8436
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ASR 9001, 9006, 9006 with PEM Version 2, 9010, 9010 with PEM Version 2
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 8412801000127
    Mfg Part No: QSFP40GSRBD-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: