Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $20699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX10-D - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm

Item#:  13654291  | Model#: GLC-BX-D-I-AX
Price:
$206.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

This Axiom bi-directional SFP transceiver module is fully compliant to your all OEM application. It is pre-configured with an application-specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEM. It performs, fits and functions identically when compared to the original transceiver.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BX10-D
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX10-D - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 8412801007133
    Mfg Part No: GLC-BX-D-I-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: