Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Conver
Price: $72999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Conver
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle S-10GT-SFP - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-T - RJ-45 / (05060554)

Item#:  9730599  | Model#: 05060554
Price:
$729.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Conver Product Details

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • AC Adapter


Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module.

Copper to Fiber conversion is achieved by inserting XFP or SFP+ fiber transceivers that support multimode and single-mode fiber, including CWDM/DWDM wavelengths. Copper to copper is achieved by inserting SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC), also known as twinax, or XFP 10Gbase-CX4 transceivers.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 0734660605540
    Mfg Part No: 05060554
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: