Perle PSFP-4GD-M2LC05 - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $21799
ADD TO CART
Perle PSFP-4GD-M2LC05 - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle PSFP-4GD-M2LC05 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  9672459  | Model#: 05059560
Price:
$217.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Perle PSFP-4GD-M2LC05 - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

PSFP-4GD-M2LC05 is a Gigabit SFP small form pluggable multimode duplex LC, 850nm, 4.25 Gbps for Gigabit Ethernet and 1x/2x/4xFC applications. It is also DOM / DMI capable.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  4.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1640 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode female x 2

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 0734660595605
    Mfg Part No: 05059560
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: