Perle S-1110-S2LC10-XT - fiber media converter
Price: $61799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Perle S-1110-S2LC10-XT - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle S-1110-S2LC10-XT - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 131

Item#:  9511353  | Model#: 05090720
Price:
$617.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Perle S-1110-S2LC10-XT - fiber media converter Product Details

The S-1110-XT industrial temperature media converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100/1000 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber optic cable. Equipment found in traffic management, oil and gas pipelines, weather tracking, industrial and outdoor applications must function in temperatures that cannot be supported by a commercial based media converter. Boasting this extended temperature feature along with a rugged steel casing, the S-1110-XT media converter provides an economical path to extend the distance between two industrial devices subjected to harsh environments and severe temperatures such as security cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   MAC Address Table Size:  1K entries
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, test mode, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), MAC address filtering, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support, Fiber Fault Alert, Smart Link Pass-Through, Loopback
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Mounting Kit:  Optional
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Optional
   MTBF:  475,616 hours
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  2.1 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.1 in
   Depth:  4.7 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 0734660907200
    Mfg Part No: 05090720
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: