Perle S-1110-M2LC05-XT - fiber media converter
Price: $41499
ADD TO CART
Perle S-1110-M2LC05-XT - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle S-1110-M2LC05-XT - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  9511346  | Model#: 05090690
Price:
$414.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Perle S-1110-M2LC05-XT - fiber media converter Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power, receive
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Fiber Fault Alert, Smart Link Pass-Through
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, Laser Class 1, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, IEC 60825-1, REACH, EN 60825-1

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V
   Power Consumption Operational:  2.1 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.1 in
   Depth:  4.7 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 0734660906906
    Mfg Part No: 05090690
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.