AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $3,98999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-36DWD80) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - channel: 36 - 1548.52 nm

Item#:  13654046  | Model#: XFP-10G-36DWD80-AO
Price:
$3,989.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

This Alcatel-Lucent compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1548.52nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   DWDM Channel:  36
   Optical Wave Length:  1548.52 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-36DWD80
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455474099
    Mfg Part No: XFP-10G-36DWD80-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: