Perle S-110P-M2SC2-XT - fiber media converter
Price: $27199
ADD TO CART
Perle S-110P-M2SC2-XT - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle S-110P-M2SC2-XT - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  9166968  | Model#: 05090200
Price:
$271.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Perle S-110P-M2SC2-XT - fiber media converter Product Details

The S-110P-XT industrial temperature PoE media converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures of -40F to +167F (-40 °C to +75 °C) to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet (PoE) to standards-based PoE compliant devices.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, port transmission speed, power
   Features:  Power over Ethernet (PoE), auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Far End Fault (FEF)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3xy

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX ( PoE ) - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Optional
   MTBF:  392,490 hours
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH

Power
   Power Over Ethernet (PoE):  PoE
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  DC 46 - 57 V
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.1 in
   Depth:  4.7 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 734660902007
    Mfg Part No: 05090200
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: