Perle S-110-S1SC20U-XT - fiber media converter
Price: $26599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Perle S-110-S1SC20U-XT - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle S-110-S1SC20U-XT - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Item#:  9166940  | Model#: 05090060
Price:
$265.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Perle S-110-S1SC20U-XT - fiber media converter Product Details

The S-110-XT industrial temperature media converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber optic cable. The S-110-XT media converters will operate in industrial grade temperatures of -40F to +167F (-40 °C to +75 °C). Equipment found in traffic management, oil and gas pipelines, weather tracking, industrial and outdoor applications must function in temperatures that cannot be supported by a commercial based media converter. Boasting this extended temperature feature along with a rugged steel casing, the S-110-XT media converter provides an economical path to extend the distance between two industrial devices subjected to harsh environments and severe temperatures such as security cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power, receive
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Far End Fault (FEF)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - SC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 22 Class B, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class B, FCC Part 15 B, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, IEC 60825-1

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Power Consumption Operational:  2.1 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.1 in
   Depth:  4.7 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 0734660900607
    Mfg Part No: 05090060
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: