C2G LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber
Price: $2399
ADD TO CART
C2G LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 19.7 ft - fiber optic - OM1

Item#:  9128477  | Model#: 36566005003
Price:
$23.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Product Details

With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Length:  19.7 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Posiflex Business Machines
    UPC No: 0757120111191
    Mfg Part No: 36566005003
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 12.4325 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Posiflex Business Machines logos are registered trademarks of Posiflex Business Machines. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: