AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100
Price: $4999
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100
  1. Limit 18 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel NTTP08SD ) - 100Base-LX - 1310 nm

Item#:  13593467  | Model#: NTTP08SD-AO
Price:
$49.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100 Product Details

This Avaya/Nortel NTTP08SD compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Features:  Rugged

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Avaya/Nortel NTTP08SD

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455443811
    Mfg Part No: NTTP08SD-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: