AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
Price: $16399
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm

Item#:  13593466  | Model#: ISFP-100-BXLC-U-AO
Price:
$163.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Product Details

This Alcatel-Lucent ISFP-100-BXLC-U compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 20km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single-mode x 2
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455448816
    Mfg Part No: ISFP-100-BXLC-U-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: