Tripp Lite FC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter for
Price: $7299
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite FC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter for
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite FC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F) - Network adapter - FC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (F) - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - silver

Item#:  40154199  | Model#: T020-001-SC62
Price:
$72.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Tripp Lite FC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter for Product Details

The T020-001-SC62 FC to SC 62.5/125 adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF multi-function optical fiber cable tester to an SC female port for 62.5/125 multimode cable testing. "62.5/125" is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-SC62 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network adapter
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Color:  Silver

Connectivity
   Connector:  FC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  SC multi-mode - female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 0037332197610
    Mfg Part No: T020-001-SC62
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: