Perle S-1110-M2LC2 - fiber media converter
Price: $47199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Perle S-1110-M2LC2 - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle S-1110-M2LC2 - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  8860924  | Model#: 05040994
Price:
$471.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Perle S-1110-M2LC2 - fiber media converter Product Details

Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 rate converting media converters transparently connects copper to fiber. The 10/100/1000 Ethernet to fiber converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Network administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, make Perle's 10/100/1000 media converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  United States

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, receive, link/activity
   Features:  FiberAlert, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Mounting Kit:  Optional
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Optional
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, IEC 60825-1, REACH, EN 60825-1

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.1 in
   Depth:  4.7 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 0099802239381
    Mfg Part No: 05040994
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.1600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: