Perle C-1110-M2LC2 - fiber media converter
Price: $40499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Perle C-1110-M2LC2 - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Perle C-1110-M2LC2 - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Perle M

Item#:  8860895  | Model#: 05041990
Price:
$404.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Perle C-1110-M2LC2 - fiber media converter Product Details

Installed in a high density Perle media converter chassis, Perle's 10/100/1000 rate converting media converter transparently connects copper to fiber. The 10/100/1000 Ethernet to fiber converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Network administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features such as auto-negotiation, auto-MDIX, link pass-through, fiber fault alert, and loopback. These cost and time saving features make Perle's 10/100/1000 media converter module the smart choice for IT professionals.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Localization:  United States

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power, receive
   Features:  FiberAlert, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC multi-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  598,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, IEC 60825-1, REACH, EN 60825-1

Dimensions & Weight
   Weight:  5.29 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90% (non-condensing)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Perle MCR1900-AC, MCR1900-DAC, MCR1900-DC, MCR1900-DDC
 
  • Manufactured by: Perle
    UPC No: 0734660419901
    Mfg Part No: 05041990
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Perle logos are registered trademarks of Perle. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: