AddOn LC to SC Patch Cable - ADD-SC-LC-6M9SMF
Price: $2499
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Computer Products Duplex Patch Cable - 6M, 19.69Ft, 2 x SC Male Connector A, 2 x LC Male Connector B, 1.25GB/s Data Transfer Rate, Yellow, 6.40oz Weight - ADD-SC-LC-6M9SMF

Item#:  13360970  | Model#: ADD-SC-LC-6M9SMF
Price:
$24.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn LC to SC Patch Cable - ADD-SC-LC-6M9SMF Product Details

AddOn LC to SC Patch Cable
Searching for an ideal Patch Cable? Then choose the AddOn LC to SC Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, Multimedia, or Communication Applications, and is intended for use with 10GB applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects this patch cable from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides fire protection that is much needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process grants each connection, greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. So, go ahead and place the order for the AddOn LC to SC Patch Cable right away!

Features: -

  • Single-mode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacket Material
  • 9/125 Micron Core Diameter

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455229613
    Mfg Part No: ADD-SC-LC-6M9SMF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: